Staff & Board

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Staff & Board
Janine Nina Trevens

Janine Nina Trevens

Executive and Producing Artistic Director
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619 ext. 121
Favorite Musical: Your Own Thing

Julia O’Brien

Julia O’Brien

Managing Director
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619 ext. 206
Favorite Musical: Into the Woods

Rebecca Branscom

Rebecca Branscom

Interim Director of Education 
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 
Favorite Musical: Funny Girl 

Javier Cardenas

Javier Cardenas

Associate Director of Artist Development
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 184
Favorite Musical: RENT

Ashley Knowles

Ashley Knowles

Associate Director of RYET Program 
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 132
Favorite Musical: Hadestown

Ceanna Bryant

Ceanna Bryant

Manager of Programs and Organizational Culture
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619 ext. 207
Favorite Musical: Spring Awakening 

Phoenix Lin

Phoenix Lin

Education Manager
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619 ext. 205
Favorite Musical: Chicago

Carl Jaynes

Carl Jaynes

Business Manager
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 185
Favorite Musical: Fiddler on the Roof

Grantland Tracy 

Grantland Tracy 

Development Manager 
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 136
Favorite Musical: West Side Story

Thomas Vaethroeder

Thomas Vaethroeder

Operations and Marketing Manager 
[email protected]
(212) 252-1619  ext. 203
Favorite Musical: A Funny Thing Happened On the Way to the Forum 

Jeremiah Dude

Jeremiah Dude

Production Supervisor / Theater Space Rental Manager
[email protected]
212-252-1619 Ext. 186
Favorite Musical: Spamalot!

TADA! Teaching Artists

Chris Bell

Chris Bell

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Nicole Borbone

Nicole Borbone

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer 

Miriam Daly

Miriam Daly

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Michael Finke

Michael Finke

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Timmy Gage

Timmy Gage

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Emily Goggin

Emily Goggin

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Calvin Hitchcock

Calvin Hitchcock

Teaching Artist
Music Director 

Jeremy Jacobs

Jeremy Jacobs

Teaching Artist
Music Director 

Sabrina Kalman

Sabrina Kalman

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Ruchir Khazanchi

Ruchir Khazanchi

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Diana Lawrence

Diana Lawrence

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Heaven Lei Lucas

Heaven Lei Lucas

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Vivienne Luthin

Vivienne Luthin

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Trey McCoy

Trey McCoy

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Angelika Menendez

Angelika Menendez

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Samantha Sayah

Samantha Sayah

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Michael-Anthony Souza

Michael-Anthony Souza

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Ammon Taylor

Ammon Taylor

Teaching Artist
Music Director 

Ashley St. Juliette

Ashley St. Juliette

Teaching Artist
Director/Choreographer

Stephanie Wells

Stephanie Wells

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Rachel Tuggle Whorton

Rachel Tuggle Whorton

Teaching Artist
Music Director

Common Ground Creative Team & Production Staff

Lisa Diana Shapiro

Lisa Diana Shapiro

Bookwriter and Lyricist

Julia Jordan Kamanda

Julia Jordan Kamanda

Composer

Georgia Stitt

Georgia Stitt

Composer, Additional Music

Alex Sanchez

Alex Sanchez

Director/Choreographer

Manny Vidales

Manny Vidales

Music Director and Orchestrator

Steve O’Shea

Steve O’Shea

Lighting Designer

Ceanna Bryant

Ceanna Bryant

Costume Designer

Mengyi Liu

Mengyi Liu

Scenic Designer

Ashley Knowles

Ashley Knowles

Production Stage Manager

Megan Hawk

Megan Hawk

Assistant Stage Manager

B.O.T.C.H. Production Staff

Janine Nina Trevens

Janine Nina Trevens

Director

Gia Gan

Gia Gan

Music Director

Kim Grier-Martinez

Kim Grier-Martinez

Choreographer

Ceanna Bryant

Ceanna Bryant

Assistant Director

Steve O’Shea

Steve O’Shea

Lighting Designer

Joel Sherry

Joel Sherry

Scenic Designer

Gabriela Contreras

Gabriela Contreras

Costume Designer

Gabrielle Giacomo

Gabrielle Giacomo

Production Stage Manager

Jaadyn Rogers

Jaadyn Rogers

Assistant Stage Manager

Arts Mentorship Program (AMP) Mentors

April Rozier

April Rozier

Jay Adana

Jay Adana

Luis Salgado

Luis Salgado

Elizabeth Addison

Elizabeth Addison

Julia Jordan Kamanda

Julia Jordan Kamanda

Kathy D. Harrison

Kathy D. Harrison

Simran Pal Kaur

Simran Pal Kaur

Gia Gan

Gia Gan

Board of Directors

J. Chalmers Browne

J. Chalmers Browne

President
Technical Program Manager – Google

 

Julie Turaj

Julie Turaj

Vice President 
Fundraising Specialist

Frank Moy

Frank Moy

Treasurer 
Director of Trading and Operations

Monisha Bhayana

Monisha Bhayana

Secretary
Professional Development Manager, Banking & Credit – Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

 

Brian Burchfield

Brian Burchfield

Board Member
Managing Director at Drexel Hamilton

 

Lauren Feldman-Hay

Lauren Feldman-Hay

Board Member
Chief Information Officer, Fountain House

 

Adam Houhoulis

Adam Houhoulis

Board Member 
VP & Director, Data Management Office– Federal Home Loan Bank of New York

 

Alina Patton Jones

Alina Patton Jones

Board Member
Administrator, FRK Foundation

 

Vielka Kelly-Weiss

Vielka Kelly-Weiss

Board Member 
Founder & CEO, Young Singers Academy & The Vielka Method™

Ryan Kinkade

Ryan Kinkade

Board Member
Director of Manager Alpha Research & Selection

 

Laura Hoffman Lee

Laura Hoffman Lee

Board Member 
Non Profit Consultant

Michael Meola

Michael Meola

Board Member
Principal – BJH Advisors LLC.

Sharon Mosse

Sharon Mosse

Board Member
CEO/Co-Founder of How I Met My Dog/Compatibility Group Inc.

Eddie Mufute

Eddie Mufute

Board Member
Sr Manager of Pricing & Planning at Warner Bros. Discovery

Doug Murphy

Doug Murphy

Board Member
Director of Marketing & Account Strategy at Hearst Magazines

Jordan Peele

Jordan Peele

Board Member
Actor, Comedian, Film Director & Screenwriter, TADA! Alumni

Jacob Platt

Jacob Platt

Board Member 
CEO and Executive Producer of Dragon Lily Productions, Inc.

Funda Akarsu Reza

Funda Akarsu Reza

Board Member 
Risk Strategy Executive at JP Morgan Chase

Stephen T. Rodd

Stephen T. Rodd

Board Member 
Of Counsel– Abbey, Spanier, Rodd & Abrams, LLP

Artistic Advisory Board

Kenneth Cavander
Michael Colby
Delia Ephron
John Forster
Sheldon Harnick

Tom Keegan
Davidson Lloyd
Chita Rivera
Marcia Rodd
Michael Rupert

Stephen Schwartz
John Shea
Charles Strouse
Leslie Uggams

×